Procurement of High-Quality Televisions for National Council of Science Museums

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-Quality Televisions for National Council of Science Museums
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971816Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-Quality Televisions for National Council of Science Museums
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971816
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971816, is issued by the National Council of Science Museums (NCSM), a constituent of the Ministry of Culture, for the procurement of televisions. Specifically, the requirement is for "Television (V3) (Q2)" with a total quantity of three units. The procurement will be managed by the office located in Kolkata, with its address at 700046 Science City, J.B. Haldane Avenue. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:43 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a chance for qualified suppliers to provide essential audiovisual equipment to a prominent national scientific and cultural organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818500.pdf
  • Document
    Commercial_075525cd-64b8-400d-b1031787914749136_Sccity10.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of High-Quality Portable Dual Dome Pedestal Lights for SGPGIMS Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai Petroleum Corporation High Mast Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For The Repair Of Streetlights And High Mast..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters..read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of High-Quality Portable Dual Dome Pedestal Lights for SGPGIMS...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai Petroleum Corporation High Mast Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For The Repair Of Streetlights And High...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters...read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More