Supply of High-Quality Portable Dual Dome Pedestal Lights for SGPGIMS Lucknow

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Quality Portable Dual Dome Pedestal Lights for SGPGIMS Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930262Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Quality Portable Dual Dome Pedestal Lights for SGPGIMS Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930262
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGIMS) in Lucknow, is seeking high-quality, portable pedestal lights with a dual dome design. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930262, this opportunity is open from August 18, 2026, at 1:10 PM, with the bid closing on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The organization is SGPGIMS, situated at Raibareily Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226014. The requirement is for a single unit of this specialized lighting equipment, and interested parties should take note of the dates for submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    portable_pedestal_light_2026-08-18-12-58-07_06751c4bdd4ae4f2173745b5b9adcb9e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770773.pdf
  • Document
    CUSTOMGTC_652a0ce1-ea3b-4f47-a0bc1787038465343_PSJDMM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Portable High-Power Audio Speaker System..read more

Others , Others

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines Against..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Portable High Mast Flood Light System Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dual Power Supply Unit Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

Maintenance Of Various High Mast Lights&#x0d Places Where High Mast Needs..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Portable High-Power Audio Speaker System...read more

Others , Others

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Portable High Mast Flood Light System Procurement for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dual Power Supply Unit Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

Maintenance Of Various High Mast Lights&#x0d Places Where High Mast...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More