Airport Lighting and Electrical Component Supply for Aviation Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airport Lighting and Electrical Component Supply for Aviation Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7765134Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirport Lighting and Electrical Component Supply for Aviation Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7765134
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7765134, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of airport lighting and associated electrical components. The bid period runs from 27-08-2026 at 10:27 AM to 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse array of items essential for aviation infrastructure, including various types of runway and taxiway lights such as CC Lamps, CY Lamps, Threshold Wing Bars, Red Lights (12-inch shallow base), Cat II Approach Lights (both white and unidirectional elevated), and PAPI (Precision Approach Path Indicator) systems. Additionally, the requirement extends to a significant quantity of specialized electrical equipment such as Citransformer isolating transformers (300W 6.6A, 200W 6.6A, and 45W 6.6A), regulators (10 KVA, 15 KVA, and 25 KVA), primary and secondary cables, primary and secondary cable earthing provisions, and various plugs and connectors including secondary connectors. The tender also includes the supply of UPS systems and galvanized iron (GI) pipes of specific diameters, along with hollow cans. The total quantity of items required for this procurement is 145,344 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_ocpp_2026-07-09-13-06-21_d92e2bfc901b7ab0a21c7924d90419ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9581931.pdf
  • Document
    atc2114_0ec1d668-d798-4969-aa251783946859532_shubham_33lpo.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Aviation Static Discharge Grounding Cable Procurement for Ministry of Civil Aviation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Eoi Of Aviation Spares Intensifier5 And Cable..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Aviation Static Discharge Grounding Cable Procurement for Ministry of Civil...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Eoi Of Aviation Spares Intensifier5 And Cable...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Overseas Keralites Investment And Holding Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure...read more

Kasargod , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More