Aviation Static Discharge Grounding Cable Procurement for Ministry of Civil Aviation

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aviation Static Discharge Grounding Cable Procurement for Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976263Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAviation Static Discharge Grounding Cable Procurement for Ministry of Civil Aviation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976263
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is for **Ai Engineering Services Limited** regarding **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976263**, concerning the procurement of **AVIATION STATIC DISCHARGE GROUNDING CABLE**. This vital component, with a total quantity of **One (1)** unit, is essential for ensuring safety and operational integrity within the **Ministry Of Civil Aviation**. Ai Engineering Services Limited, as both the department and organisation name, and the specified office, is formally presenting this bid, which commenced on **31-08-2026 at 10:52 AM** and will close on **21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Our submission underlines our commitment to providing high-quality, critical aviation infrastructure solutions in response to the needs of the Ministry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1784026022_2026-08-28-15-30-08_61cab193b9075232af04c039677aae8e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823773.pdf
  • Document
    1788152345.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Eoi Of Aviation Spares Intensifier5 And Cable..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 1.5, 2.5, and 4 sq. mm Grounding Cables for..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Low Tension XLPE Cable Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Power and Instrumentation Cables for Bharat Petroleum Marketing Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 3 Phase Induction Motors and Power Cables for Madras..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Eoi Of Aviation Spares Intensifier5 And Cable...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 1.5, 2.5, and 4 sq. mm Grounding Cables...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Low Tension XLPE Cable Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Power and Instrumentation Cables for Bharat Petroleum Marketing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of 3 Phase Induction Motors and Power Cables for...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More