Design and Development of Extended Foldable Butt Stock for 7.62mm AK-203 Rifle

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design and Development of Extended Foldable Butt Stock for 7.62mm AK-203 Rifle
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928791Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign and Development of Extended Foldable Butt Stock for 7.62mm AK-203 Rifle
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928791
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence and on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity. This invitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928791, concerns the critical design and development of an extended foldable butt stock specifically for the 7.62mm ASLT Rifle AK-203. Commencing on August 25, 2026, at 9:40 AM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, this tender, dated August 25, 2026, seeks a single unit of this specialized component. This procurement signifies a strategic enhancement to existing military hardware, requiring innovative engineering solutions to meet the operational demands of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_ak_203_2026-08-18-10-31-58_142efcc75bad730c8330cbcf328f0530.pdf
  • Document
    cert_ab297b2f-9d67-4de8-96781787031060825_procoffr1@fwt.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769139.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Design and Development of SIG SAUER Rifle Magnetic Recoil Buffer and..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

AK-47 Assault Rifle Sighting System Upgradation and Accessory Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Sniper and Assault Rifle Drill Carts and Trigger Mechanisms..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Invitation Of Bids For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop Extended..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Design and Development of SIG SAUER Rifle Magnetic Recoil Buffer...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

AK-47 Assault Rifle Sighting System Upgradation and Accessory Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Sniper and Assault Rifle Drill Carts and Trigger...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Invitation Of Bids For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More