Supply of Sniper and Assault Rifle Drill Carts and Trigger Mechanisms

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sniper and Assault Rifle Drill Carts and Trigger Mechanisms
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958749Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sniper and Assault Rifle Drill Carts and Trigger Mechanisms
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958749
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence** and facilitated by the **Indian Army** (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7958749), seeks the supply of specialized equipment. The bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 11:50 AM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of **18 units**, specifically covering **Drill Carts of Point 338 Sako Sniper, Drill Carts of AK 203, Trigger Mech of Sako sniper, Trigger Mech of AK 203, and Trigger Mech of AGS**. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drill_2026-08-25-11-45-31_79a24d49f0d8eca61e65b1e2ae573526.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803445.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 35 Sniper Rifle Container Bags..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

AK-47 Assault Rifle Sighting System Upgradation and Accessory Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Design and Development of SIG SAUER Rifle Magnetic Recoil Buffer and..read more

Others , Others

Mod Secretariat Establishment Tender

5.56mm Non-Lethal Simunition Kit Supply for Tavor Assault Rifles..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Eax/fe Carts..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 35 Sniper Rifle Container Bags...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

AK-47 Assault Rifle Sighting System Upgradation and Accessory Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Design and Development of SIG SAUER Rifle Magnetic Recoil Buffer...read more

Others , Others

Mod Secretariat Establishment Tender

5.56mm Non-Lethal Simunition Kit Supply for Tavor Assault Rifles...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Eax/fe Carts...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More