Indian Army Procurement of 35 Sniper Rifle Container Bags

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 35 Sniper Rifle Container Bags
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923597Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 35 Sniper Rifle Container Bags
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923597
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923597, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement concerns 35 units of Sniper Rifle Container Bags, a critical item for the operational readiness of military personnel. Bids are invited to commence on 30-08-2026 at 3:00 PM and will close on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a direct contribution to the logistical and operational support of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_17_aug_2026_-1_2026-08-17-10-16-12_feabf663fcbb9f910756737cf2b25800.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9821249.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763010.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised Mats..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Sniper and Assault Rifle Drill Carts and Trigger Mechanisms..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

AK-47 Assault Rifle Sighting System Upgradation and Accessory Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Astra Missile Containers..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Mod Secretariat Establishment Tender

5.56mm Non-Lethal Simunition Kit Supply for Tavor Assault Rifles..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Sniper and Assault Rifle Drill Carts and Trigger...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

AK-47 Assault Rifle Sighting System Upgradation and Accessory Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Astra Missile Containers...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Mod Secretariat Establishment Tender

5.56mm Non-Lethal Simunition Kit Supply for Tavor Assault Rifles...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More