Indian Army Windshield Glass Procurement for Military Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Windshield Glass Procurement for Military Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984851Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Windshield Glass Procurement for Military Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984851
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment to the Indian Army, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7984851, is open for submissions from September 1st, 2026, at 7:09 PM, concluding on September 11th, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The specific requirement is for the procurement of a single unit of Windshield Glass, a vital component for military vehicles, underscoring the immediate and strategic importance of this tender. Interested parties are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals to the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_01092026_wqev8jxof62g_2026-09-01-18-37-33_d2785a8305a64abcb9bd1d1e0866cf0a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833684.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Scorpio Vehicles..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Windshield and Repair Materials Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Glass Tumblers and Water Jugs for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Udaipur Airport MT Pool Vehicle Tyre Supply and Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Specialized Vehicle Components and Spares..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Scorpio Vehicles...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Windshield and Repair Materials Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Glass Tumblers and Water Jugs for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Udaipur Airport MT Pool Vehicle Tyre Supply and Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Specialized Vehicle Components and Spares...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More