| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Scorpio Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977519 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of essential automotive components for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977519, this opportunity is open for application from August 31, 2026, at 1:08 PM, with the bid closing on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 37 items, including critical components such as front glass windshields, air filter assemblies, fuel filters, oil filters, front brake pads for Scorpio vehicles, brake disc assemblies for Scorpio vehicles, fuel-cum-water separators, timing seals, and wheel nuts. The Department of Military Affairs, operating under the esteemed Indian Army, is seeking qualified suppliers to meet these critical operational requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Scorpio Vehicle Cut Section Model Supply..read more
Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles
 For Forest Fire Crew..read more
Supply of Scorpio and MG Vehicle Replacement Steering and Engine Parts..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement: Royal Enfield, Scorpio S11, and..read more
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category