| Tender Title | Automotive Windshield and Repair Materials Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964772 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents a procurement opportunity for essential automotive components and related materials. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964772, the tender commences on 31-08-2026 at 8:44 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement scope includes a total quantity of six (6) units and encompasses critical items such as FRONT WIND SHIELD GLASS (LV7 CIAZ 84051M79M02), AUTOMOTIVE WINDSHIELD URETHANE ADHESIVE (LV7CIAZ T0885M00080), SCREEN WASH (LV7 CIAZ 990J0M02 260), MASKING TAPE (LV7 CIAZ T933401), SELFLOCK BOTTOM (LV7 CIAZE NK0001415), and GLASS PRIMER (LV7 CIAZ 8681). Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils for..read more
Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more
Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more
Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category