| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Specialized Vehicle Components and Spares | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910649 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 05:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 05:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910649, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 5:52 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive list of critical components totaling 171 units. These items include a variety of specialized parts such as PRESSURE INDICATOR (PART NO 235000), multiple types of GLASS components including WINDSHIELD GLASS (PART NO 227970, 227967), SIDE GLASS (PART NO 256680), REAR GLASS (PART NO 256682), VENTILATION GLASS (PART NO 206415), and DOOR GLASS (PART NO 206957), along with a STARTING SOCKET (PART NO 231631), QUICK RELEASE VALVE (PART NO 189568), SPLINESSLEEVE SHAFT (PART NO 284142), and CONTROL (PART NO 220989), and STOP CONTROL (PART NO 6895000736). Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids for these essential defense articles within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more
Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more
Pneumatic Globe Valve and Spares Procurement for BHEL Trichy..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Tata Hitachi Construction Equipment Spare Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category