Supply of 2 Units 50 Ohm 200 Watt Bleeder Resistors

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 2 Units 50 Ohm 200 Watt Bleeder Resistors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957840Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 2 Units 50 Ohm 200 Watt Bleeder Resistors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957840
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of **BLEEDER RESISTER 50E 200W**, with a total quantity of **2 units**, as part of Tender Number **GEM/2026/B/7957840**. The bid, issued by the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department Of Military Affairs** within the **Ministry Of Defence**, will be open for submission from **25-08-2026 at 10:03 AM** until **04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This procurement is crucial for the operational readiness and technical requirements of the Indian Air Force. Interested parties are invited to review the full tender document for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp_102_tech_spec_2026-08-25-09-49-28_e430511244c0780bbfb249c9da6a6c3f.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_dc01358a-8ace-4cba-a2461787632165823_sunitapahal.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802388.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Audio System Procurement for Public Address and Sound Reinforcement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Supply of 200W Bleeder Resistors..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of LED Street Lighting Components and Electrical Materials for Bhanpura..read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Water Bellows for NMDC Iron & Steel Plant..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Audio System Procurement for Public Address and Sound Reinforcement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Supply of 200W Bleeder Resistors...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of LED Street Lighting Components and Electrical Materials for...read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Water Bellows for NMDC Iron & Steel Plant...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More