Indian Air Force: Supply of 200W Bleeder Resistors

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force: Supply of 200W Bleeder Resistors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954564Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force: Supply of 200W Bleeder Resistors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954564
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954564, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity, dated 24-08-2026, seeks the supply of two (2) units of BLEEDER RESISTER 50E 200W. Bids for this tender will be accepted from 1:12 PM on 24-08-2026 until 10:00 AM on 14-09-2026. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_bs_2026-08-24-12-31-01_b3efab7e6a292deeeec93409fcfd6bff.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798504.pdf
  • Document
    ATCPRODUCT_20fc7a5d-e403-4dc2-bce11787557309736_awe.some.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 2 Units 50 Ohm 200 Watt Bleeder Resistors..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone (UAV V2) Supply for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 2 Units 50 Ohm 200 Watt Bleeder Resistors...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone (UAV V2) Supply for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More