| Tender Title | Supply of Water Bellows for NMDC Iron & Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942874 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Nmdc Steel Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, is seeking sealed bids for the supply of bellows, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942874. The tender, dated 22-08-2026, opens for submission on 22-08-2026 at 11:18 AM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procuring entity, Nmdc Iron & Steel Plant located at Nagarnar, Jagdalpur, Dist. Bastar, CG 494001, requires a total of sixteen (16) units across three specified item categories. These categories include bellows of dimensions 250x200x3 (WATER 16 50), 350x200x3 (WATER 16 50), and 400x200x3 (WATER 16 50), each identified by item category codes 1600459469, 1600459468, and 1600459467 respectively. Interested suppliers are invited to review the full tender specifications and submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeline to the Nmdc Iron Steel Plant Jagdalpur Bastar Cg 494001 office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Supply of Iron and Steel Materials for Baghpat Co-operative Sugar Mills..read more
Supply of Iron and Steel Materials for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
HPDP Water Tank Installation Project for Rural Water Supply Enhancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category