Supply of Iron and Steel Materials for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Iron and Steel Materials for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979138Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Iron and Steel Materials for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979138
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979138, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement aims to acquire a comprehensive range of IRON STEEL MATERIAL. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender specifically details a total quantity of 7100 units across a variety of essential steel products. These include, but are not limited to, 1MS Angle (40mm x 40mm x 6mm thick x 6mtr long), 2MS Channel (100mm x 50mm x 5mm thickness x 6mtr long), various specifications of MS Round Bar (20mm, 32mm, 80mm, 65mm, and 25mm, all x 6mtr long), MS Square Bar (50mm x 50mm x 6mtr long and 40mm x 40mm x 6mtr long), MS Flat (20mm x 5mm thick x 6mtr long, 75mm x 8mm thick x 6mtr long, and 65mm x 8mm thick x 6mtr long), and 1MS Channel ISMC (250mm x 80mm x 7.1mm thickness x 6mtr long). The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:38 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-08-31-17-24-10_a69360ec1dbd1eec673b002a66716c4d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827214.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_02261d52-52ff-42b0-a7851788178050289_pradeep513632.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Iron and Steel Materials for Baghpat Co-operative Sugar Mills..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Iron and Steel Materials for Baghpat Co-operative Sugar...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More