Audio System Procurement for Public Address and Sound Reinforcement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Audio System Procurement for Public Address and Sound Reinforcement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939453Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAudio System Procurement for Public Address and Sound Reinforcement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939453
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, specifically on behalf of the 45 Bn. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7939453, opens on August 20, 2026, at 10:41 AM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Central Armed Police Forces are seeking to procure a comprehensive audio system, comprising a substantial total quantity of 5550 items. The detailed requirements include AMPLIFIER 2500 WATT with MIXER functionality, featuring BLUETOOTH, MP3 RECORDER, and USB SUPPORT, along with a GOOSE NECK MICROPHONE with a frequency response of 50-18000 OHM and an accompanying stand. Additionally, the tender specifies an AMPLIFIER 250W with 6 channels and 02 AUX ports. The procurement also extends to audio distribution infrastructure, including 1.5 SQ MM WIRE, WALL SPEAKERS with 10 WATT and 30 WATT ratings, and 40 WATT HORN speakers. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential audio equipment for the operational needs of the ITBP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-20-10-22-17_05421fda4de83a966fef36d1694abed8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781071.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nhdc Limited Tender

Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar Power..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement and Installation of Comprehensive Audio System for Indian Bureau of..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nhdc Limited Tender

Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement and Installation of Comprehensive Audio System for Indian Bureau...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More