| Tender Title | Indian Air Force: Repair and Overhaul of ASHIAN Volumetric Weighing Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7712868 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive **Repair and Overhauling Services for Dimensioning and Weighing Systems (Volumetric Weighing Machine)**, specifically for the **Indian Air Force**, operating under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7712868**, will commence on **01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and conclude on **02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The applicable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is **22,000.0**. This service specifically pertains to systems with the make **ASHIAN**, and the vendor will be responsible for performing these services at the **Buyer Premises**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Diverse Equipment at Buyer Premises..read more
Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For..read more
Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category