Supply of 1.2V 180 AH Nickel-Cadmium Battery Cells for Indian Air Force

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1.2V 180 AH Nickel-Cadmium Battery Cells for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932390Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1.2V 180 AH Nickel-Cadmium Battery Cells for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932390
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932390, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Military Affairs. The procurement specifically pertains to **CELL 1.2V 180 AH NI-CD TYPE 24NOS**, with a total quantity of **1 unit**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on **18-08-2026 at 5:12 PM** and concluding on **01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the organization, and adherence to all tender specifications and submission deadlines is paramount.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp403_2026-08-18-17-03-14_ecb99963708ae089ec487238791cf97f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773077.pdf
  • Document
    LPP403_283a6dd4-2858-466a-8f561787053242913_somanna_12.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Exide Vehicle Battery Procurement for Border Security Force Fleet..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

12V 90AH Battery Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Exide and Amaron Batteries and Assorted Vehicle Tires..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 12V 26AH Battery Supply..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Exide Vehicle Battery Procurement for Border Security Force Fleet...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

12V 90AH Battery Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Exide and Amaron Batteries and Assorted Vehicle Tires...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 12V 26AH Battery Supply...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More