Indian Army Procurement: 12V 26AH Battery Supply

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 12V 26AH Battery Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945674Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 12V 26AH Battery Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945674
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of Battery 12 V 26 AH for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945674, this opportunity commences on August 21, 2026, at 11:54 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of four units of the aforementioned batteries. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines within the tender documents to ensure a comprehensive and compliant application.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acsfp_04_tecnical_2026-08-21-11-32-15_a5a826593a705f9af7e6297693a326d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788086.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V 42Ah)..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

12V 90AH Battery Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Exide and Amaron Batteries and Assorted Vehicle Tires..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

12V 100AH Lead Acid Battery Supply for Kochi Refinery Operations..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Border Security Force Tender

Exide Vehicle Battery Procurement for Border Security Force Fleet..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

12V 90AH Battery Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Exide and Amaron Batteries and Assorted Vehicle Tires...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

12V 100AH Lead Acid Battery Supply for Kochi Refinery Operations...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Border Security Force Tender

Exide Vehicle Battery Procurement for Border Security Force Fleet...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More