Procurement of 15 Units of 1 KVA Isolation Transformers for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 15 Units of 1 KVA Isolation Transformers for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977810Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 15 Units of 1 KVA Isolation Transformers for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977810
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of **ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 01 KVA**, with a total requirement of **15 units**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977810**, is being issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department Of Military Affairs** and the overarching **Ministry Of Defence**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **31-08-2026 at 2:04 PM** and closes precisely on **11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. All applications and submissions should be made in reference to the dated entry of **31-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-31-13-54-50_f3c0e1833d3004b84a9b12ec017bb1ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825668.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_ed67b0f3-7d1f-4f21-80861788165124999_slosurya.pdf
  • Document
    1788164838.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Cells for 800kV HVDC Converter Transformers in Biswanath..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Current Converter Units for WTI and Converter Transformers..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rprc263369 Arc For Maintenance And Oil Testing Of Transformers At P25..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Servo Stabilizers and Isolation Transformers for BHEL Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Cells for 800kV HVDC Converter Transformers in...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Current Converter Units for WTI and Converter Transformers...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rprc263369 Arc For Maintenance And Oil Testing Of Transformers At...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Servo Stabilizers and Isolation Transformers for BHEL Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More