Indian Air Force Suction Hose Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Suction Hose Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876713Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Suction Hose Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876713
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, operating under the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs, is hereby issuing a tender for the procurement of SUCTION HOSE. This invitation to bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876713, is open for submission from 26-08-2026 at 12:24 PM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of three (3) units of SUCTION HOSE. Further details regarding specifications and delivery will be made available within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_suction_hose-1_2026-08-04-19-56-49_2dc8bdd39d2c69de2807f65fac0c685c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9709312.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force High-Pressure Air Hose Supply for Gas Charging Systems..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pneumatic Hose Pipe Supply for BHEL Goindwal..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Valves, Pipe Assemblies, Hoses, and Sealing Components for Indian..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Vehicle Spare Parts and Components..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force High-Pressure Air Hose Supply for Gas Charging...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pneumatic Hose Pipe Supply for BHEL Goindwal...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Valves, Pipe Assemblies, Hoses, and Sealing Components for...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Vehicle Spare Parts and Components...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More