| Tender Title | Supply of Valves, Pipe Assemblies, Hoses, and Sealing Components for Indian Army Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969471 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, issued by the Indian Army from their Bathinda location, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969471, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of critical components. The bid opens on 27-08-2026 at 7:42 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse array of items essential for operational readiness, including various types of valves, pipe assemblies, diaphragms, gaskets, packing, right-hand packing rings, specific gasket part numbers (765-50-2600), hose belts, and a wide spectrum of hoses with diameters ranging from 8mm to 27mm, including 10mm, 12mm, 14mm, 17mm, 19mm, 22mm, and 25mm. Additionally, the tender includes seals for air intake tubes. The total quantity required across all these items is 178.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Primer M191 A2 Components: Plunger, Guide, Washer, and Sealing..read more
Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4..read more
Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category