Indian Air Force Rust Remover and Penetrant Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Rust Remover and Penetrant Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7728918Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Rust Remover and Penetrant Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7728918
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Rust Remover Rust Penetrant (Q3)** for the **Indian Air Force**, operating under the **Department of Military Affairs** within the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7728918**. The total required quantity is **606 units**. Interested bidders can access and submit their proposals commencing on **03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM** and concluding on **04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated **01-08-2026**, is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness and longevity of critical assets within the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc462_2bfcbf9d-1586-4f2c-a0221782880184544_slo21leh.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9839533.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9541008.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Rust Remover and Penetrant Supply for 250 Units..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for Gujarat..read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rustolene Rust Remover Solution for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Rust Remover and Penetrant Supply for 250 Units...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Rust Remover Rust Penetrant for Uranium Corporation of...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for...read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rustolene Rust Remover Solution for Department of Atomic...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More