Procurement of Mobilux EP3 Grease for Indian Air Force

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Mobilux EP3 Grease for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979684Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Mobilux EP3 Grease for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979684
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979684, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The requirement is for the procurement of GREASE MOBILUX EP3, with a total quantity of eighteen (18) units. This opportunity is open for bidding from September 1, 2026, 12:12 PM, and will close on September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2217_1-1_2026-08-31-19-49-18_22a20222e81b18ef1bc61d16ca70a6ba.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827845.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of DE-OXIDIZER Cartridges for Aircraft Grease Maintenance..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Aeroshell Grease 7 and 6 for Defence Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Lubricant and Grease Supply for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Omega 85 and Omega 77 Lubricating Greases for National..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of DE-OXIDIZER Cartridges for Aircraft Grease Maintenance...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Aeroshell Grease 7 and 6 for Defence Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Lubricant and Grease Supply for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Omega 85 and Omega 77 Lubricating Greases for...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More