| Tender Title | Lubricant and Grease Supply for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7691917 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shivamogga , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7691917, is issued by the Materials Management and Contract Cell of the Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant, a unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The procurement pertains to a substantial quantity of 42658 units of lubricants and greases, as detailed in the BOQ Title "BOQ FOR LUBRICANT AND GREASE." Specifically, the tender encompasses a range of specialized products including SERVO SYSTEM 526 150 S MESH SP 220, SERVOMESH 75SP680, SERVOREX GREASE L1, S GEM EP2, HIGH TEMPERATURE GREASE, BALMEROL LICOM 2 GREASE HIGH TEMP, and SERVO GREASE WHEEL BEARING. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is dated 20-06-2026 and the procurement will be conducted from the organization located at 577301 Visvesvarya Iron and Steel Plant, Bhadravathi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Various Grades Of Lubricant, Grease And Engine..read more
Supply of Iron and Steel Materials for Baghpat Co-operative Sugar Mills..read more
Supply of Iron and Steel Materials for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category