| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Coalescer and Separator Cartridge Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958626 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,037 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential aircraft components for the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Specifically, the procurement includes COALESCER CARTRIDGE (M TYPE) and SEPARATOR CARTRIDGE (M TYPE), with a total quantity of 18 units required. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 25-08-2026 at 11:48 AM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 32,037.0 is stipulated for participation. This opportunity presents a crucial role in supporting the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force by ensuring the availability of vital filtration and separation components for their aircraft.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Separtor and Coalescer Cartridge Supply..read more
Hindustan Petroleum Coalescer Element Supply and Procurement..read more
Fabrication, Testing And Supply Of Fire Retardant Cartridge Filters, Quick Fit..read more
Procurement of CHEM8 and CG4 Cartridges for Defence Research..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of High-speed Separator System For Handling Microbial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category