Procurement of CHEM8 and CG4 Cartridges for Defence Research

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of CHEM8 and CG4 Cartridges for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961786Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of CHEM8 and CG4 Cartridges for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961786
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Defence Research & Development, under the Ministry of Defence, invites qualified suppliers to provide essential materials. Specifically, the Office of DG (SSS) is seeking to procure twelve (12) units of "CHEM8 CARTRIDGE CG4 CARTRIDGE". This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961786, is accessible for submission between 25-08-2026 at 5:27 PM and will close promptly on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested parties located in North Delhi are encouraged to participate in this procurement process, which is dated 25-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speci_0001_2026-08-25-17-12-08_0fa679aae0b9965825c8f31db2636ca4.pdf
  • Document
    speci_0001_2026-08-25-17-14-53_798a68aacf2f7b493dfdc1afdf351b04.pdf
  • Document
    Speci_410e71af-c56c-454a-8b3f1787658929424_buyerdipas.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806863.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for NEEPCO RHEP Yazali..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Gujarat Police Mobile Drug Testing Analyzer Cartridge Supply..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Gene Expert MTBXDR Cartridges for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for NEEPCO RHEP...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Gujarat Police Mobile Drug Testing Analyzer Cartridge Supply...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Gene Expert MTBXDR Cartridges for Indian Army...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More