| Tender Title | Hindustan Petroleum Coalescer Element Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981163 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7981163) for the supply of a Coalescer element (Item Category: LINE ITEM 1 24D1014). This opportunity, originating from Petroleum House and dated 01-09-2026, represents a critical procurement requirement with a total quantity of one unit. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 2:42 PM until the closing deadline of 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This tender seeks qualified vendors capable of providing high-quality coalescer elements to meet the operational needs of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK Universal..read more
Indian Air Force Coalescer and Separator Cartridge Supply..read more
Indian Air Force Separtor and Coalescer Cartridge Supply..read more
Lube Oil ENKLO-68 Supply for Narora Atomic Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category