| Tender Title | Brush Cutter Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7788352 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Air Force, for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7788352, seeks comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Brush Cutters equivalent to HONDA-GX35 and STIHL-FS410 models. The services will be performed at the Buyer's Premises, as indicated in the bid details dated 29-07-2026. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining operational readiness, and applicants should carefully review all specifications and eligibility criteria to ensure a successful submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement..read more
Indian Army Brush Cutter Supply for Budgam Operational Readiness..read more
Supply of Electric Brush Cutter Machine for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Supply..read more
Indian Air Force Handheld Brush Cutter Supply and Delivery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category