| Tender Title | Calibration Services for ZOLLER Toolpresetter | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978136 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, dated 31st August 2026, originates from the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978136, this is a custom bid for services, specifically the crucial calibration of a ZOLLER toolpresetter. The tender window opens on 31st August 2026 at 2:57 PM and closes sharply on 10th September 2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of work involves the provision of calibration services for a single ZOLLER toolpresetter unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Surface Plate Re-Conditioning and Calibration Services..read more
Naval Dynamometer Calibration Services for PT NO 4G3195..read more
Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of Defence..read more
Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more
BX-51 Metallurgical Microscope Calibration Services for HAL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category