| Tender Title | BX-51 Metallurgical Microscope Calibration Services for HAL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976494 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976494, is issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The tender seeks specialized calibration services for one BX-51 Metallurgical Microscope, categorized under Custom Bid for Services. Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 2:46 PM until 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is 31-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Universal Testing Machine, Compression Tester, Hardness Tester & Metallurgical..read more
Surface Plate Re-Conditioning and Calibration Services..read more
Naval Dynamometer Calibration Services for PT NO 4G3195..read more
Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine Servicing and Calibration for Ministry of Defence..read more
Calibration Services for ZOLLER Toolpresetter..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category