| Tender Title | Procurement of Two Pigeon Cupboards for Ministry of Defence | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962887 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of **Pigeon Cupboards**. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organization submitting this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962887. The tender period commences on **28-08-2026 at 4:01 PM** and concludes on **21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **two (2) Pigeon Cupboards**. Further details regarding the specific office issuing this requirement are withheld for security purposes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pigeon Hole Almira for Border Security Force..read more
Indian Navy Ships Laundry Cupboard and Locker Repair and Renewal Services..read more
Procurement of Two-Ton Split Air Conditioners with Accessories..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category