Supply of Pigeon Hole Almira for Border Security Force

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pigeon Hole Almira for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7824990Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pigeon Hole Almira for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7824990
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, **GEM/2026/B/7824990**, issued by the **Border Security Force (BSF)**, an organization under the **Central Armed Police Forces** and the **Ministry of Home Affairs**, seeks the supply of a **PIGEON HOLE ALMIRAH**. This solicitation is being managed by the **Ftr Hq Bsf Kashmir** office and has a bid start date of **18-08-2026 at 5:54 PM** and a bid end date of **08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The requirement specifies a **Total Quantity of 1** unit. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe for this essential procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_pegeon_hole_almirah_2026-07-22-17-41-47_aa2f9fe635a3487dcd94d85bf27c3b72.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9650084.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Two Pigeon Cupboards for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 06 X Force Preservation Bkr (hume)..read more

Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

PTFE Lined Ball Valve Supply for Defense Production..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of PTFE Lined Ball Valves for Defence Sector Procurement..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Two Pigeon Cupboards for Ministry of Defence...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 06 X Force Preservation Bkr...read more

Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

PTFE Lined Ball Valve Supply for Defense Production...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of PTFE Lined Ball Valves for Defence Sector Procurement...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More