| Tender Title | Supply of Wear Plates for Rourkela Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947113 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Supply of Wear Plates** This tender opportunity is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically through its Rourkela Steel Plant, Materials Management Purchase department, located at 769011 Office of GM IC Stores Inspection, Rourkela Steel Plant, Rourkela. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947113, pertains to the Ministry of Steel. This crucial procurement aims to acquire a total quantity of eight (8) units of Wear Plates. The specific items required are detailed as Item: WEAR PLATE DWN: CDBR-77024 R3 POS: 54 and Item2: WEAR PLATE DWN: CDBR-77024 R3 POS: 52. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 1:01 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply essential components to a leading steel manufacturing entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Steel Plate Supply for Naval Applications..read more
Grinding And Polishing Of Low Alloy Steel Plates..read more
Supply Of M.s. Plates And M.s. Structural Materials On Door..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category