MS Plate and Structural Steel Supply to HPCL Biofuels Sugauli Plant

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MS Plate and Structural Steel Supply to HPCL Biofuels Sugauli Plant
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288070_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/190
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar , East Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMS Plate and Structural Steel Supply to HPCL Biofuels Sugauli Plant
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288070_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/190
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar,East Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of M.s. Plates And M.s. Structural Materials On &#x0d Door Delivery Basis At Hbl Plant Sugauli

This tender is issued by HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the **SUPPLY OF M.S. PLATES AND M.S. STRUCTURAL MATERIALS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI**. The Chief Manager Purchase, located in Patna, Bihar, is the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a Contract Form of Supply. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 being the Unpriced Bid (technical and pre-qualification) and Cover 2 being the Priced Bid (financial). The EMD amount is ₹2,00,000, and exemption through BG/ST is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. The period of work is specified as 15 days, and bid validity is for 120 days. The location for delivery is Sugauli, East Champaran, Bihar, with a pincode of 845456. Clarification can be sought between August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are as per the attached tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Angles for NTPC Lara Thermal Power Project..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

MS Structural Steel Supply for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High Strength Low Alloy Structural Steel Plate Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Angles for NTPC Lara Thermal Power...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

MS Structural Steel Supply for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High Strength Low Alloy Structural Steel Plate Supply for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More