| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Modular Cold Room for State Forensic Science Laboratory, Bhubaneswar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929634 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply and installation of one (1) Modular Cold Room (Q3) for the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Bhubaneswar, under the Home Department, Government of Odisha. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7929634, is open for submissions from 1:11 PM on August 20, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 3, 2026. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000.00. The procurement is being managed by the State Forensic Science Laboratory, Bhubaneswar, with its office located at ATPOST-RASULGARH, BHUBANESWAR, PIN 751010. This opportunity represents a critical need for advanced laboratory infrastructure within the state of Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Armo Various Electrical Installations And Mechanical Equipments At Forensic Science Laboratory,..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Cold Storage Rooms..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category