| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical Installations and Otis Lifts at Forensic Science Laboratory, Rohini, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297485_1 | Tender Reference Number | 85/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.88 L | Tender Location | Mso Building, Ito, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,770 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Armo Various Electrical Installations And Mechanical Equipments At Forensic Science Laboratory, Madhuban Chowk, Sector-14, Rohini, Delhi. (sh- Amc Of Otis Make Lifts At Annexe Building)
The Public Works Department, through the Executive Engineer (Elect), is inviting bids for the Annual Rate Maintenance Order (ARMO) of various Electrical Installations and Mechanical equipment at the Forensic Science Laboratory, Madhuban Chowk, Sector-14, Rohini, Delhi. Specifically, this tender encompasses the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for OTIS Make Lifts located within the ANNEXE BUILDING. The total estimated tender value is ₹17,88,492, with a contract period of 1095 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,770, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer (E), PWD, EMD M-252, New Delhi. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submission, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM up to September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD, 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND. The bid validity period is 30 days. This tender is categorized under Works, specifically Electrical Works, and is advertised as an Open Tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Elect |
| Address | O/o Ee(e), Jed-2 Pwd 13th Floor, Mso Bldg.nd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
External Electrical Works..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Rmo Of Electrical And Mechanical Installations At Maharaja Aggresen College, Vasundhara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category