Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Cold Storage Rooms

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Cold Storage Rooms
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972879Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Cold Storage Rooms
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972879
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office under Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), and falling under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks proposals for the supply, installation, and commissioning of three (3) Cold Storage Rooms. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972879, is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 1:27 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals detailing their capabilities to meet the specified requirements for this crucial item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Supply and Installation of Modular Cold Room for State Forensic Science..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Multi-Tier Heavy Duty Omega Profile Storage Rack Supply, Delivery, and Installation..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Iron Storage Rack Supply, Fabrication, Painting, and Installation for ITBP..read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Supply and Installation of Modular Cold Room for State Forensic...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Multi-Tier Heavy Duty Omega Profile Storage Rack Supply, Delivery, and...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Iron Storage Rack Supply, Fabrication, Painting, and Installation for ITBP...read more

Others , Others

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More