Supply of Men's Apparel, Handicraft Kurtis, and School Footwear for Odisha Skill Development

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Men's Apparel, Handicraft Kurtis, and School Footwear for Odisha Skill Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jajapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Men's Apparel, Handicraft Kurtis, and School Footwear for Odisha Skill Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jajapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is being issued by the Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Government of Odisha, for the supply of various apparel and footwear items. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968447, is open from 28-08-2026 at 11:11 AM until 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement, managed by the Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Odisha Cuttack, involves a total quantity of 2880 units across several categories, specifically Men's Casual Shirts (Quantity 3), Pants (Quantity 3), Kurtis and Kurta Sets - Handicraft (Quantity 3), and PVC School Shoes for Boys and Girls (Quantity 3). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these items, with the tender originating from the Skill Development And Technical Education Department located at Govt ITI Jajpur, Baruah Road, Jamadhar, Jajpur, Odisha (PIN 755009).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3-school-shoes-53111600_2020-01-09-17-17-36_f5b729db0f42ba866c98037663c8a538.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814552.pdf
  • Document
    Buyer_ATC_028520ba-4475-4d6b-86251787835404718_iti-jajpur@buyer2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement..read more

Banka , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bed Handicraft Supply - Hyderabad Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Handcrafted Tables for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department..read more

Madhepura , Bihar

Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Procurement of Handicraft Tables for Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society..read more

Siwan , Bihar

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement...read more

Banka , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bed Handicraft Supply - Hyderabad Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Handcrafted Tables for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department...read more

Madhepura , Bihar

Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Tender

Procurement of Handicraft Tables for Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society...read more

Siwan , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More