Defense Research Network Connectivity: Fiber Optic, Ethernet Cables, and Patch Panel Supply

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defense Research Network Connectivity: Fiber Optic, Ethernet Cables, and Patch Panel Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7590777Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefense Research Network Connectivity: Fiber Optic, Ethernet Cables, and Patch Panel Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7590777
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Office of DG (ACE) within the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of essential networking and connectivity components. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7590777, with offers to be submitted between 01-09-2026 11:00 AM and 02-09-2026 11:00 AM. The contract pertains to a total quantity of 3180 units comprising Fiber Optic Patch Cords (V2) (Q3), Fibre Patch Panels (Q3), Ethernet Cables (Q2), and Copper (Ethernet) Patch Panels (Q3). Potential suppliers are advised that this opportunity is situated at the Department of Defence Research & Development facility in Balasore, and further details will be made available by the issuing office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9385914.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823755.pdf
  • Document
    Spec_58f363d6-13fd-4761-8c901783311104291_chitta.karmakar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Networking and Connectivity Infrastructure Supply..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fiber Optic Networking and Communication Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Splice Closures and Patch Cords Supply for Uranium Corporation..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Network and Security Hardware Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik: Network Infrastructure Upgrade Including 10GE Switches, Racks, and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Networking and Connectivity Infrastructure Supply...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fiber Optic Networking and Communication Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Splice Closures and Patch Cords Supply for Uranium...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Network and Security Hardware Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik: Network Infrastructure Upgrade Including 10GE Switches, Racks,...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More