Indian Army Nashik: Network Infrastructure Upgrade Including 10GE Switches, Racks, and UPS Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Nashik: Network Infrastructure Upgrade Including 10GE Switches, Racks, and UPS Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7835092Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Nashik: Network Infrastructure Upgrade Including 10GE Switches, Racks, and UPS Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7835092
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7835092, seeks the comprehensive supply, installation, cabling, routing, termination, testing, and commissioning of network infrastructure for the Indian Army, located in Nashik City. The bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:36 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The scope of work includes providing 47 units of 24-Port 10GE L3 Ethernet Switches, along with associated Server or Network Racks (V2) and an Online UPS (10 KVA) with batteries conforming to IS 16242 (Part 1). Additionally, Copper (Ethernet) Patch Panels are also part of the required items, indicating a need for a robust and high-performance network solution. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the communication and operational capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    layer_l3_2026-07-20-14-52-08_ef618789256fa567b38494567dc6addc.pdf
  • Document
    projetc_integrations_2026-07-20-14-58-18_b3957c054f214bff42f273bc280440c0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9661702.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_33fcb598-a25e-4966-837c1785137245039_IT_Tech_Eval.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Network Switch Procurement and Installation for IIT New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Data Center Network Switches for ISRO Master Control Facility..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

60 KVA Online UPS and Battery Bank Supply for Defence Production..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Network Switch Procurement and Installation for IIT New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for Indian Council of Medical Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Data Center Network Switches for ISRO Master Control...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

60 KVA Online UPS and Battery Bank Supply for Defence...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More