| Tender Title | Supply of Trisodium Phosphate (IS 573 Q3) for Odisha Power Generation Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973465 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), on behalf of the Energy Department Odisha, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the supply of Trisodium Phosphate. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973465, concerns the procurement of a total quantity of 500 units of Trisodium Phosphate, specifically conforming to the specifications outlined in IS 573 (Q3). The tender is being managed by the OPGC Banharpali office and is made available from the Bid Start Date of August 29, 2026, 12:01 PM, concluding on the Bid End Date of September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Potential suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe to the designated authority in Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Trisodium Phosphate Supply for Power Department Delhi Operations..read more
Trisodium Phosphate Supply for NPCIL Kudankulam, Tamil Nadu..read more
ONGC Anhydrous Trisodium Phosphate Procurement for Q3 Requirements..read more
Supply of 35,000 kg Anhydrous Trisodium Phosphate for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Trisodium Phosphate Procurement for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category