| Tender Title | Supply of 35,000 kg Anhydrous Trisodium Phosphate for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914491 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914491, seeks the supply of **35,000 kilograms of TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE (ANHYDROUS) - ONGC (Q3)**. The procurement is being managed by the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, a unit of RINL, which falls under the Ministry of Steel. Bidders are informed that the tender will commence on August 27, 2026, at 4:21 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for a critical industrial chemical, and interested parties are encouraged to prepare their proposals accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ONGC Anhydrous Trisodium Phosphate Procurement for Q3 Requirements..read more
Trisodium Phosphate Procurement for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Trisodium Phosphate Supply for Power Department Delhi Operations..read more
Supply of Trisodium Phosphate (IS 573 Q3) for Odisha Power Generation..read more
Trisodium Phosphate Supply for NPCIL Kudankulam, Tamil Nadu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category