| Tender Title | Trisodium Phosphate Supply for NPCIL Kudankulam, Tamil Nadu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7834135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State, for the supply of Trisodium Phosphate conforming to Indian Standard IS 573 (Q3). The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7834135, is scheduled to commence on 31-08-2026 at 4:52 PM and will conclude on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required is 750 units. The supply is to be made to the office located at Tamilnadu, with the physical address being 627106KKNPP NPCILKUDANKULAM RADHAPURAMTALUK TIRUNELVELI DISTTAMILNADU. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified bid period for this critical requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 35,000 kg Anhydrous Trisodium Phosphate for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Trisodium Phosphate Supply for Power Department Delhi Operations..read more
Supply of Trisodium Phosphate (IS 573 Q3) for Odisha Power Generation..read more
Supply & Filling With Murrum For Idpl Project In Tamil Nadu..read more
Supply of 500 Lab Coats for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category