Supply of Aluminium Tower Ladders for Talcher Thermal Power Station

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Aluminium Tower Ladders for Talcher Thermal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963839Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Aluminium Tower Ladders for Talcher Thermal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963839
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963839, is issued by NTPC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power. Specifically, the Talcher Thermal Power Station Angul is seeking the supply of Aluminium Tower Ladders, with a total quantity of two units required. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:14 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Talcher Thermal Power Station and falls under the "SCAFFOLDING ALUMINIUM TOWER LADDER" item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_tech-_specs_2026-08-26-11-13-36_a4870468e294b9341ab207ed562d49ad.pdf
  • Document
    1788162006.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809199.pdf
  • Document
    BuyerATC2_1698353d-3962-44d8-a0d21788174283728_KRPRAJAN.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower Supply for BHEL..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2 Nos 2400kw/11kv Mill Motor For Talcher Super Thermalpower..read more

Angul , Odisha

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board Tender

Supply Of Different Types Of Ladders To Smvdsb, F.o.r. Engineering Store,..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Movable Aluminium Scaffolding Tower Ladders with Platforms..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Tower Supply for BHEL...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2 Nos 2400kw/11kv Mill Motor For Talcher Super...read more

Angul , Odisha

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board Tender

Supply Of Different Types Of Ladders To Smvdsb, F.o.r. Engineering...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Movable Aluminium Scaffolding Tower Ladders with Platforms...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More