| Tender Title | Bargarh Rural Road Development: Construction Packages for Sadhupali, Basekela, Narangpur, and Tambimunda Linkages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149357_2 | Tender Reference Number | PMGSY ONLINE RWCSBP-21/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50.98 L | Tender Location | Bargarh , Bargarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,01,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - A-sadhupali Chowk To Barupali, B-basekela To Ichhapadar, C-rd Rod To Narangpur, D-rd Road To Tambimunda
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Chief Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sambalpur, invites bids for crucial road development works in Bargarh. The scope of work encompasses four distinct packages: A-Sadhupali chowk to Barupali, B-Basekela to Ichhapadar, C-RD Rod to Narangpur, and D-RD Road to Tambimunda. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹50,98,020 and a specified work period of 90 days. Interested parties must submit their bids electronically, with the submission window open from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Detailed Tender Condition Notice (DTCN), are available for download from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,01,960, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Circle, Sambalpur. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer, R.w.circle, Sambalpur |
| Address | Chief Construction Engineer, R.w.circle, Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-b..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-c..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-d..read more
Contract To Execute Construction Of Cc Road From Ash Silo To..read more
Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of Approach..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category