Supply of 416 Units of Mobil Synthetic Oil for NALCO Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 416 Units of Mobil Synthetic Oil for NALCO Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965338Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 416 Units of Mobil Synthetic Oil for NALCO Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965338
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965338, is issued by the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines. The tender seeks applications for the supply of SYNTHETIC OIL MOBIL, with a total required quantity of 416 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 28-08-2026 at 10:42 AM and concludes strictly on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity presents a procurement requirement for essential materials for the organization's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_2026-08-27-10-07-51_93e9cd00acd0ba007c3a32f277191d67.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810964.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Mobil Pegasus-1 Gas Engine Oil Supply for Defence Production in Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 20 Units of 100% Synthetic 2T Engine Oil..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Recovery Operation Pumps for Naval Defence Requirements..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Mobil Pegasus-1 Gas Engine Oil Supply for Defence Production in...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 20 Units of 100% Synthetic 2T Engine Oil...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Oil Recovery Operation Pumps for Naval Defence Requirements...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More