Procurement of 20 Units of 100% Synthetic 2T Engine Oil

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 20 Units of 100% Synthetic 2T Engine Oil
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857001Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 20 Units of 100% Synthetic 2T Engine Oil
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857001
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7857001, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Dated 30-07-2026, this opportunity focuses on the procurement of **OIL 2T FULLY 100% SYNTHETIC**. A total quantity of **20 units** is required. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Further details pertaining to the specific office issuing this tender are redacted in the provided information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2tspecification_2026-07-30-17-30-43_3fffaaa1dff13ee07766a055b7f0e92a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833948.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9686733.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_08990bed-3172-490f-a7ce1785420375995_Laxman@1971.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Mobil Pegasus-1 Gas Engine Oil Supply for Defence Production in Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of 416 Units of Mobil Synthetic Oil for NALCO Operations..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Diverse Engine Oils for Border Road Organisation..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Lube Oil Supply for Gail India Limited..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Mobil Pegasus-1 Gas Engine Oil Supply for Defence Production in...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of 416 Units of Mobil Synthetic Oil for NALCO...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Diverse Engine Oils for Border Road Organisation...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Lube Oil Supply for Gail India Limited...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More