Consultancy Services for CPM Strategy and Employee Engagement Culture Transformation

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy Services for CPM Strategy and Employee Engagement Culture Transformation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872248Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 11:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy Services for CPM Strategy and Employee Engagement Culture Transformation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872248
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 11:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 11:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 11:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, acting through its Materials Department at 751013 NALCO BHAWAN, P-1, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar, is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872248. This opportunity, overseen by the Ministry of Mines, invites experienced consultants to provide services for "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based - CPMsand Employee Engagement Culture Transformation Asper RFP No Hybrid(As specified in scope of work)". The bidding period commences on August 4, 2026, at 11:16 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,15,000.0 is required. The tender specifically seeks expertise in developing and implementing a comprehensive CPM (likely Capital Project Management or similar) strategy and fostering employee engagement alongside culture transformation initiatives, as detailed within the accompanying Request for Proposal (RFP). This project, managed by NALCO's Corporate Office, represents a crucial step towards enhancing operational efficiency and cultivating a positive organizational environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Forest Clearance and Land Diversion Consultancy Services for PARIVES Portal..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Consultancy Services for Peer Support Network and Mental Health Policy IT..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Engagement Of Consultancy Services For Study Of..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Coal India Limited Tender

Management Consulting for Business Transformation and Organizational Change..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Forest Department IT Strategy Consultancy Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Forest Clearance and Land Diversion Consultancy Services for PARIVES Portal...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Consultancy Services for Peer Support Network and Mental Health Policy...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Engagement Of Consultancy Services For Study...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Coal India Limited Tender

Management Consulting for Business Transformation and Organizational Change...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu & Kashmir Forest Department IT Strategy Consultancy Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More