| Tender Title | Jammu & Kashmir Forest Department IT Strategy Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971333 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Forest Department, Jammu and Kashmir, for the hiring of consultancy services. Specifically, the requirement falls under the "Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based - Management Consultants IT Strategy (DPR RFP etc.)" category, with a hybrid service delivery model as detailed in the scope of work. The bid is managed by the Territorial Wing of the Forest Department, under the administrative purview of the Ministry of Jammu & Kashmir. The official issuance date for this tender is 28-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing from 28-08-2026 at 2:31 PM, with the bidding process concluding on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Office of the Principal Chief Conservator of Forest is the issuing authority for this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971333.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement..read more
Consultancy Services for Peer Support Network and Mental Health Policy IT..read more
IT Strategy and Big Data Analytics Consultancy for Uttar Pradesh Jal..read more
Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement..read more
Professional Consultancy Services for Indian Oil Marketing Division across Northern Region..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category